Back

Date Posted... Jun 21st 2019

Categories..

Senior School

Sports

Sports Day 2019 Timetable

Truro School Sports Day

New Date: 1 July 2019

Field Events Timetable

 

Block 1

9.30am – 10.00am

Block 5

11.30am – 12.00pm

  • 1st Year Girls Long Jump
  • 1st Year Boys Triple Jump
  • 2nd Year Girls High Jump (area 2)
  • 2nd Year Boys Shot (area 2)
  • 3rd Year Girls Discus (area 1)
  • 3rd Year Boys Javelin (area 1)
  • 4th/5th Year Girls Javelin (area 2)
  • 4th/5th Year Boys Shot (area 1)
  • Sixth Form Boys Discus (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Girls High Jump (area 1)

 

  • 2nd Year Girls Long Jump
  • 3rd Year Girls Shot (area 2)
  • 3rd Year Boys High Jump (area 2)
  • 4th/5th Year Girls Triple Jump
  • 4th/5th Year Boys Discus (area 1)
  • Sixth Form Girls Javelin (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Boys High Jump (area 1)
Block 2

10.00am – 10.30am

Block 6

12.00pm – 12.30pm

  • 2nd Year Girls Javelin (area 1)
  • 2nd Year Boys Long Jump
  • 3rd Year Girls Javelin (area 2)
  • 3rd Year Boys Discus (area 2)
  • 4th/5th Year Girls Shot (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Boys Triple Jump
  • 1st Year Girls High Jump (area 2)
  • 1st Year Boys Javelin (area 1)
  • 2nd Year Girls Shot (area 1)
  • 2nd Year Boys Discus (area 2)
  • 3rd Year Boys Long Jump (TJ Pit)
  • 4th/5th Year Girls High Jump (area 1)
  • 4th/5th Year Boys Javelin (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Boys Long Jump

 

Block 3

10.30am – 11.00am

Block 7

12.30pm – 1.00pm

  • 1st Year Girls Discus (area 1)
  • 1st Year Boys Shot (area 2)
  • 2nd Year Boys High Jump (area 2)
  • 3rd Year Girls Long Jump
  • 4th/5th Year Girls Discus (area 2)
  • 4th/5th Year Boys Triple Jump
  • Sixth Form Girls Shot (area 1)
  • Sixth Form Boys Javelin (area 2)

 

  • 1st Year Girls Shot (area 2)
  • 1st Year Boys Discus (area 1)
  • 2nd Year Boys Javelin (area 1)
  • 3rd Year Girls High Jump (area 1)
  • 4th/5th Year Girls Long Jump
  • Sixth Form Girls Triple Jump
Block 4

11.00am – 11.30am

Block 8

1.00pm – 1.30pm

  • 1st Year Girls Javelin (area 1)
  • 1st Year Boys High Jump (area 1)
  • 2nd Year Girls Discus (area 1)
  • 3rd Year Boys Triple Jump
  • 4th/5th Year Boys Long Jump
  • Sixth Form Girls Discus (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Boys Shot (area 1)

 

  • 3rd Year Boys Shot (area 1)
  • 4th/5th Year Boys High Jump (area 2)
  • Sixth Form Girls Long Jump
  • 2nd Year Boys Triple Jump.

 

Track Events Timetable

 

Time

 

Race

 

Competitors

 

9.00am

 

House meetings around track

 

9.25am

 

Assemble at your first event

 

9.30am – 10.00am

 

100m

 

1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls

 

10.00am – 10.20am

 

100m

 

4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls

 

10.20am – 11.00am

 

800m

 

1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls

 

11.00am – 11.20am

 

800m

 

4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls

 

11.20am – 12.00pm

 

200m

 

1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls

 

12.00pm – 12.30pm

 

200m

 

4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls

 

12.30pm – 1.00pm

 

400m

 

3rd 4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls

 

1.00pm – 1.40pm

 

Lunch Break

 

1.40pm – 1.50pm

 

All competitors to gather around the track for the relays

 

1.50pm – 3.35pm

 

Relays

 

All Years

 

3.35pm – 3.45pm

 

All competitors to gather around the track for the results