March Calendar

Mar
1
Thu
2018
English: World Book Day
Mar 1 all-day
Geology: Upper Sixth fieldwork visit @ Millook Haven
Mar 1 all-day
Pre-Prep to dress up for World Book Day
Mar 1 all-day
U11 IAPS regional Netball tournament @ Millfield School, Somerset (A), return 8pm
Mar 1 all-day
WORLD BOOK DAY
Mar 1 all-day
Mar
2
Fri
2018
Football: U13 House matches in games lessons
Mar 2 all-day
Upper Sixth: A2 Mock Exam Grades deadline
Mar 2 all-day
Book Fair – parents browsing
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Netball: U12 County Tournament @ Camborne School
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Governors Meeting: Governors Away Day @ Epiphany House
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
6AG St Agnes Walk (postponed from autumn term)
Mar 2 @ 9:15 am – 3:30 pm
1st – 3rd Year: Head of Year Assembly
Mar 2 @ 10:40 am – 10:55 am

1st Year – Burrell Theatre

2nd Year – SBASC

3rd Year – Chapel

Whole School Assembly @ Old Sports Hall
Mar 2 @ 10:40 am – 10:55 am
Nursery Taster Afternoon
Mar 2 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Drama: West Side Story dance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Mar
3
Sat
2018
International English Language Testing System: Sixth Form Students Examination departs @ Plymouth
Mar 3 @ 7:30 am
Chorister for a Day event (boys) @ Truro Cathedral
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:15 pm
Music: Be a Chorister for a Day Event for Boys @ Truro Cathedral
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:15 pm
Netball: U14, U13, U12 v Plymouth (A) @ Plymouth
Mar 3 @ 10:00 am
Netball: U18, U16, U15, U14 v Mount Kelly (A)
Mar 3 @ 10:30 am
English: Selected 1st – 3rd Year Students, Youth Speaks Programme District Final @ Bodmin College
Mar 3 @ 1:00 pm
Football: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U16, U15 v Blundells (A)
Mar 3 @ 2:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
2018
Design & Technology: 5th & U6 years, ‘All in’ Manufacturing Day. @ DT Workshops
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Music: Girl Choristers Service @ Wesley Church, Camborne
Mar 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Music: Magic Flute Tutti rehearsal @ M1
Mar 4 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
5
Mon
2018
English: 2nd Year Shakespeare Festival technical and dress rehearsals @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 5 all-day

during lesson time – times tbc

House Swimming Gala – 5th Year @ Swimming Pool
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:45 pm
Academic Policy Committee Meeting @ Rooms 82/83
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Biology: Sixth Form Talk “Nothing in Biology Makes Sense” @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Hockey: Combined U16/U18 v Truro High School (H) @ Truro School
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm
Music Recital: Violin and Woodwind (music room)
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm
Music: Strings Concert 1 @ Chapel
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

pupils if BH, LJ, and RMcG

Mar
6
Tue
2018
English: 2nd Year Shakespeare Festival technical and dress rehearsals @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 6 all-day

during lesson time – times tbc

Upper Sixth: A2 Mock Exam Grades available to Parents
Mar 6 all-day
5SL Coast to Coast cycle ride
Mar 6 @ 9:10 am – 3:40 pm
English – 4th Year: Macbeth Workshop @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 6 @ 9:45 am – 10:35 am
Physics – 1st Year: Race for the Line @ RNAS Culdrose
Mar 6 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Holy Communion – 4th and 5th Year @ Chapel
Mar 6 @ 10:40 am – 10:55 am
Music: New Scholars Meetings @ M1
Mar 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Football: U16, U15, U14, U13, U12 v Penrice Academy (H)
Mar 6 @ 4:00 pm
Music: Magic Flute Tutti @ Chapel
Mar 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
4th Year: Parents’ Evening @ Old Sports Hall
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
National Badminton Southwest Finals Departs @ Truro School to Bournemouth LeAF Academy
Mar 6 @ 5:30 pm

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 7/8/9 BOYS EVENT

A TEAM

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) LEaf Academy, ,Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave on Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m. approximate time of arrival back at Truro School on Wednesday 7th March is 11.00pm.
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone, Mrs S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
2H O.Beaumont
3J A.Divekar
3M J.Ayliffe
2H A.Faulds

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food the journey to Bournemouth and suitable snacks as well and plenty to drink for the match day.

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 7/8/9 GIRLS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy, Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m. expected back to Truro School at approximately 11.00pm on Wednesday 7th March
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone and Mrs. S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
2K J Vyvyan
3J L.Straw
3M H.Bradley
2K M.Campbell
2L M. Bessell

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring food for the journey up to Bournemouth and your own food as well and plenty to drink. On the match day

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 10/11 BOYS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy, Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave on Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m.
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone and Mrs S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
5J G. Law
5H T Purchas
5H G.Parris
5G R. Martin
4G A.Beaumont

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food for the journey to Bournemouth and snacks as well and plenty to drink on the match day.

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 10/11 GIRLS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave 5.30pm on Tuesday 6th March on school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m.

To arrive back at Truro School at11.00pm approximately

Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M.Vanstone and Mrs S Newton.

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
5H M.Lin
4K B.Bailey
4K N.Kandasamy
5H M.Griffiths
5K T. Wong

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food  for journey up to Bournemouth as well and plenty to drink on the day.
Music: Mozart Requiem Tutti @ Truro High School
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
FTS meeting
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm
Mar
7
Wed
2018
English: 2nd Year Shakespeare Festival technical and dress rehearsals @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 7 all-day

during lesson time – times tbc

National Badminton Southwest Finals @ Bournemouth LeAF Academy
Mar 7 all-day

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 7/8/9 BOYS EVENT

A TEAM

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) LEaf Academy, ,Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave on Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m. approximate time of arrival back at Truro School on Wednesday 7th March is 11.00pm.
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone, Mrs S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
2H O.Beaumont
3J A.Divekar
3M J.Ayliffe
2H A.Faulds

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food the journey to Bournemouth and suitable snacks as well and plenty to drink for the match day.

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 7/8/9 GIRLS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy, Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m. expected back to Truro School at approximately 11.00pm on Wednesday 7th March
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone and Mrs. S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
2K J Vyvyan
3J L.Straw
3M H.Bradley
2K M.Campbell
2L M. Bessell

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring food for the journey up to Bournemouth and your own food as well and plenty to drink. On the match day

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 10/11 BOYS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy, Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave on Tuesday 6th March at 5.30pm in school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m.
Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M Vanstone and Mrs S Newton

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
5J G. Law
5H T Purchas
5H G.Parris
5G R. Martin
4G A.Beaumont

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food for the journey to Bournemouth and snacks as well and plenty to drink on the match day.

 

 

 

NATIONAL BADMINTON SOUTH WEST FINALS 2018

YEAR 10/11 GIRLS EVENT

A TEAM

 

Date Wednesday 7th March

 

Venue (inc: street address and post code) Leaf Academy Duck Lane, Bournemouth BH11 9JJ
Meet time/transport arrangements Leave 5.30pm on Tuesday 6th March on school minibus.
Start time 9.30 a.m.
Approximate finish timel: 4.00 p.m.

To arrive back at Truro School at11.00pm approximately

Members of staff Mr D Hunt, Clif Morcom, Mr M.Vanstone and Mrs S Newton.

 

Contact number/email djh@truroschool.com
Form Name
5H M.Lin
4K B.Bailey
4K N.Kandasamy
5H M.Griffiths
5K T. Wong

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Full school tracksuit and P.E. kit.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring your own food  for journey up to Bournemouth as well and plenty to drink on the day.
Year 4 Instrumental Recital (Assembly Hall) parents invited
Mar 7 @ 9:10 am – 10:20 am
U11 Boys’ Hockey @ Mount Kelly (A) (2.30pm kick-off)
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 5:30 pm
New: Boys Hockey Regionals U14 (A) @ Canford School, Wimborne
Mar 7 @ 1:45 pm
Music: Nutcracker dress rehearsal @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 7 @ 2:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dress rehearsal Year 5 play
Mar 7 @ 2:10 pm
Football: 1st XI, 2nd XI v Newquay Tretherras (A)
Mar 7 @ 2:30 pm
Netball: U15, U13 A&B, U12 A&B v Penrice Academy (A)
Mar 7 @ 3:30 pm
Football: U16, U15, U1, U13, U12 v Falmouth College (H)
Mar 7 @ 4:00 pm
Girls’ Hockey: U16/U15 v Falmouth (H)
Mar 7 @ 4:00 pm
Mar
8
Thu
2018
Girls’ Cricket: U15 County Festival @ Cornwall Cricket Centre
Mar 8 all-day
U13 Hockey House Matches
Mar 8 all-day
Year 5 & Year 6 House swimming gala @ TS pool
Mar 8 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Girls’ Hockey: U12 County Tournament (H)
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Top House Quiz: 4th and 5th Year @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:40 pm
Music: Nutcracker dress rehearsal @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 8 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
ACHE: Meeting @ Sixth Form Centre
Mar 8 @ 3:45 pm
Drama: West Side Story dance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
English – 1st Year: Twilight Session for Parents @ Library Annexe
Mar 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

How to encourage reluctant readers

ICT Strategy Meeting @ Room 62
Mar 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Music: Strings Concert 2 @ Chapel
Mar 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Year 5 Play (Assembly Hall)
Mar 8 @ 6:30 pm
English: 2nd Year Shakespeare Festival Performance @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Music: Nutcracker with Duchy Ballet @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
9
Fri
2018
Whole School: House Assembly
Mar 9 @ 10:40 am – 10:55 am

School – Dining Hall

Smith – Old Sports Hall

Vinter – SBASC

Wickett – Chapel

High 5 Netball peninsular finals @ Penryn College (A)
Mar 9 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
Top House Quiz: 4th and 5th Year @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:40 pm
Year 1 Mothers’ Day tea party
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Duke of Edinburgh’s Award: Silver Dartmoor laminated map deadline
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm

and provisional e-copy Bodmin routes

English: 2nd Year Shakespeare Festival Performance @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Music: Nutcracker with Duchy Ballet @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 9 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
10
Sat
2018
Football: 1st XI, 2nd XI, U14 v Kings Taunton (H) @ Truro School
Mar 10 all-day
Football: U16, U15, v Kings Taunton (A) @ Kings Taunton
Mar 10 all-day
Young Enterprise – 4th Year: Spring Trade Fair @ Eden Project
Mar 10 all-day
Ten Tors: 9th Fitness Walk, Wild Camp skills and advanced navigation departs @ North Dartmoor
Mar 10 @ 8:30 am

returns 6.00pm Sunday 11 March

Drama: 4th Year and Lower Sixth performance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Prep School Open Morning
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Prep School Open Morning @ Truro Prep School
Mar 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Netball: U15, U13, U12 v Shebbear College (H)
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am
Netball: U18, U14 v Shebbear College (A)
Mar 10 @ 11:00 am
Music: Nutcracker with Duchy Ballet Matinee @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 10 @ 2:00 pm
Music: Mozart’s Requiem with Truro Choral and Magic Flute @ Truro Cathedral
Mar 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Music: Nutcracker with Duchy Ballet @ Hall for Cornwall
Mar 10 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Mar
11
Sun
2018
Boys’ Hockey: U18 v Duchy Club (H)
Mar 11 @ 9:30 am
Drama: Upper Sixth exam performance preparation @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 11 @ 10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Girls’ Hockey: U18 v Duchy Club (H)
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am
Ten Tors: 9th Fitness Walk, Wild Camp skills and advanced navigation returns @ North Dartmoor
Mar 11 @ 6:00 pm

returns 6.00pm Sunday 11 March

Mar
12
Mon
2018
Cornwall County Music Festival (Year 4-6 choir)
Mar 12 all-day
Geography: Upper and Lower Sixth Coastal fieldwork @ Gwithian
Mar 12 all-day
Music: Cornwall Music Festival – all week @ Truro Methodist Church
Mar 12 all-day
Netball: U16 House matches during games lessons
Mar 12 all-day
Drama: 4th Year and Lower Sixth Performance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
Governors’ Meeting: Finance Committee @ Heseltine Gallery & Studio
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm
Teaching & Learning Group Meeting @ Room 86
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drama: 4th Year and Lower Sixth Performance @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
13
Tue
2018
Cornwall County Music Festival (Year 4-6 choir)
Mar 13 all-day
Geography: Upper and Lower Sixth Coastal fieldwork @ Mounts Bay
Mar 13 all-day
Geology: 4th Year fieldwork visit @ Cligga Head
Mar 13 all-day
Netball: U12 House matches during games lessons
Mar 13 all-day
PSHEE: 5th Year Drugs Workshop @ Rooms 82/83
Mar 13 all-day
Netball: U13B Netball Festival (A) @ Redruth School
Mar 13 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
U9 Football & Netball v St Petroc’s School, Bude
Mar 13 @ 12:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Drama: 4th Year and Lower Sixth Performance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:50 pm
Staff Meeting @ Rooms 82/83
Mar 13 @ 4:00 pm
Drama: 4th Year and Lower Sixth Performance @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
14
Wed
2018
Geology: 4th Year fieldwork visit @ Cligga Head
Mar 14 all-day
Rugby: U15 County Sevens @ Redruth
Mar 14 all-day
Debating: Selected 5th and Upper Sixth Students to Debating Matters event @ Cardiff
Mar 14 @ 6:00 am – 10:00 pm
Religious Studies: Lower Sixth A Level Conference @ Bristol
Mar 14 @ 6:30 am – 8:30 pm
House Music Competition: Violins (Assembly Hall)
Mar 14 @ 8:50 am – 9:10 am
U11 Football @ Bramdean (A) (2.30pm kick-off)
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Senior Boys Tennis v Truro College @ Truro Tennis Club
Mar 14 @ 1:00 pm
Date Wednesday 14th March
Venue (inc: street address and post code) Truro Tennis Club
Meet time/transport arrangements 1245pm at Old Sports Hall
Start time 1pm for warm up
Approximate finish

 

430pm arrival back at Truro School
Member of staff Mr Askey
Contact number SCHOOL 01872 272763

lpm@truroschool.com

07858320629 (ALL)                 07834655714 (SAC)

 

NAME

 

M. Hare
T. Bradley
M. Cameron-Webb
J. Vysniaushas

 

Uniform & Kit requirements Truro School kit to be worn.
Lunch/dinner arrangements Please bring water bottles. Please pick a packed lunch up at break.
Other notes If you have any problems or issues regarding this fixture please see Miss Manley/Mr Askey.

 

Fencing: Public Schools’ Championships departs @ Crystal Palace
Mar 14 @ 2:00 pm

returns 11.30pm Thursday 15 March

Football: 2nd XI v Falmouth College (A)
Mar 14 @ 2:30 pm
Girls’ Hockey: U18 v Truro College (H)
Mar 14 @ 2:30 pm
Girls’ Hockey: U16/U15 v Pool School (A)
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm
Mixed Hockey: U18 v Truro College (H) @ Truro School
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm
Football: U16, U15, U14, U13, U12 v Camborne School (A)
Mar 14 @ 3:45 pm
Careers Fair @ Old Sports Hall
Mar 14 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
15
Thu
2018
Netball: U15, U13 House matches during games lessons
Mar 15 all-day
U15 Hockey House Matches
Mar 15 all-day
House Music Competition: Guitar & Groups (Assembly Hall)
Mar 15 @ 8:50 am – 9:10 am
House Swimming Gala – 2nd Year @ Swimming Pool
Mar 15 @ 11:15 am – 1:00 pm
U9 Boys’ Hockey @ Mount Kelly (A) (2.30pm kick-off)
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Years 4, 5 & 6 Cross Country Finals @ Newquay Sports Centre
Mar 15 @ 1:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Year 3 House swimming gala (H)
Mar 15 @ 1:45 pm – 3:15 pm
ACHE: Meeting @ Sixth Form Centre
Mar 15 @ 3:45 pm
Girls Football: U12 v Camborne (H) @ Truro School
Mar 15 @ 4:00 pm
Ski Trip: Les Orres Parent Information Evening @ Room 82
Mar 15 @ 6:00 pm
ACHE: Banquet @ Dining Hall
Mar 15 @ 7:30 pm
Fencing: Public Schools’ Championships returns @ Crystal Palace
Mar 15 @ 11:30 pm
Mar
16
Fri
2018
Boys’ Cricket: U13 County Festival @ Cornwall Cricket Centre
Mar 16 all-day
Charity Day
Mar 16 all-day
Netball: U14 House matches during games lessons
Mar 16 all-day
House Music Competition: Piano (Assembly Hall)
Mar 16 @ 8:40 am – 9:10 am
Netball: U15 County Tournament (A) @ Truro School
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Name of match

 

U15 County Netball Tournament
Year Groups involved (important for Calendar) 4
Date

 

Tuesday 6 February
Venue (including street address and post code) Truro School
Meet time

Transport arrangements

After morning registration in the SBASC
Start time

 

Approx. 9.30am
Approximate finish time 5.00pm
Members of staff

 

Sonya Newton
Staff contact number

 

sja@truroschool.com

07730525255

 

 

Name
R. Bartlett – captain
E. Powell
L. Heather
J. Chamberlain
A Sparling
N Kandasamy
E Robertson
S. Hughes
E. Hewitt
J. Bateson?
E. Markou?

 

 

Uniform and Kit requirements Short nails

No jewellery

Hair tied up

Netball dresses will be provided

White socks

Clean trainers

 

Lunch/dinner arrangements Drink needed. Packed lunch will be provided
Other notes Arrive in tracksuits. Please inform your teachers beforehand. Subcoats will be provided. Games lesson on Thursday 8 can be used for catch up if needed.
U11 Girls’ County Hockey tournament @ Penzance astro (A) (2 teams)
Mar 16 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
External Event: Leading in Tough Times Conference @ Heseltine Gallery & Studio
Mar 16 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
Boys’ Hockey: U12 County Tournament (H)
Mar 16 @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drama: West Side Story dance rehearsal @ Burrell Theatre
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Sixth Form: Model United Nations Competition departs @ Queen's Taunton
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm

returns 8.00pm Saturday 17 March

Boys’ Hockey: U15/U14 v Mount Kelly (H)
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm
Boys’ Hockey: U18 v Mount Kelly (A)
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm
Mar
17
Sat
2018
Cross Country: All Years ESAA National Championships @ Temple Newsome Park, Leeds
Mar 17 all-day

Comments are closed.