Truro School Sports Day 2015

23 June 2015

 

Welcome to Truro School Sports Day 2015 (PDF)

 

All athletes and officials to assemble by 9.10am

House meetings around track at 9.00am

Competition commences at 9.30am

Sports Day Pre-Events

Due to time constraints, a number of events have taken place prior to sports day. These are:

  • All 1500m races
  • 1st Year Boys Long Jump
  • 3rd Year Boys Long Jump

Competition Rules

Number of Events

Each competitor in 1st – 3rd Year may enter one track and two field events; or two track and one field event; and any amount of relays.

 

Each competitor in 4th Year – Sixth Form may enter two track and two field events, plus any amount of relays.
There may be some houses with too few people; if this is the case then permission will be given for competitors to do more events.

 

Track and Field clashes
If competitors are competing in a field event and a track event is called in which they are involved, they must leave the field event and report to the track event immediately. When they have completed their track event they must return and complete their field event.

 

Points Scoring

All competitors will be given a place according to their time, distance or height.

 

If there are A, B, C, and D competitors: 16 points will be awarded for first place, down to 1 point for sixteenth place.

 

If there are A, B and C competitors: 12 points will be awarded for first place, down to 1 point for twelfth place.

 

If there are only A competitors: 4 points will be awarded for first place, down to 1 point for fourth.

 

Relays

Points for the relays will be 8 points for first, 6 points for second, 4 points for third and 2 points for fourth.

 

Kit Regulations

All competitors must wear the correct kit; any competitor failing to do so will not be allowed to compete.

A house coloured bib will be provided for the track events.

 

Kit – School polo shirt, navy skort/shorts and white socks.

Track Events Timetable

Time Race Competitors
9.00am House meetings around track
9.25am Assemble at your first event
9.30am – 10.00am 100m 1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls
10.00am – 10.20am 100m 4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls
10.20am – 11.00am 800m 1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls
11.00am – 11.20am 800m 4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls
11.20am – 12.00pm 200m 1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys and Girls
12.00pm – 12.30pm 200m 4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls
12.30pm – 12.50pm 400m 1st, 2nd & 3rd Year Boys
12.50pm – 1.15pm 400m 4th/5th Year & Sixth Form Boys and Girls
1.30pm – 1.40pm All competitors to gather around the track for the relays
1.40pm – 3.30pm Relays All Years
3.30pm – 3.45pm All competitors to gather around the track for the results

Field Events Timetable

Block 1 Block 2
9.30am – 10.00am 10.00am – 10.30am
1st Year Girls Long Jump 2nd Year Girls Javelin (area 1)
1st Year Boys Triple Jump 2nd Year Boys Long Jump
2nd Year Girls High Jump (area 2) 3rd Year Girls Javelin (area 2)
2nd Year Boys Shot (area 2) 3rd Year Boys Discus (area 2)
3rd Year Girls Discus (area 1) 4th/5th Year Girls Shot (area 2)
3rd Year Boys Javelin (area 1) Sixth Form Boys Triple Jump
4th/5th Year Girls Javelin (area 2)
4th/5th Year Boys Shot (area 1)
Sixth Form Boys Discus (area 2)
Sixth Form Girls High Jump (area 1)
Block 3 Block 4
10.30am – 11.00am 11.00am – 11.30am
1st Year Girls Discus (area 1) 1st Year Girls Javelin (area 1)
1st Year Boys Shot (area 2) 1st Year Boys High Jump (area 1)
2nd Year Boys High Jump (area 2) 2nd Year Girls Discus (area 1)
3rd Year Girls Long Jump 3rd Year Boys Triple Jump
4th/5th Year Girls Discus (area 2) 4th/5th Year Boys Long Jump
4th/5th Year Boys Triple Jump Sixth Form Girls Discus (area 2)
Sixth Form Girls Shot (area 1) Sixth Form Boys Shot (area 1)
Sixth Form Boys Javelin (area 2)
Block 5 Block 6
11.30am – 12.00pm 12.00pm – 12.30pm
2nd Year Girls Long Jump 1st Year Girls High Jump (area 2)
3rd Year Girls Shot (area 2) 1st Year Boys Javelin (area 1)
3rd Year Boys High Jump (area 2) 2nd Year Girls Shot (area 1)
4th/5th Year Girls Triple Jump 2nd Year Boys Discus (area 2)
4th/5th Year Boys Discus (area 1) 4th/5th Year Girls High Jump (area 1)
Sixth Form Girls Javelin (area 2) 4th/5th Year Boys Javelin (area 2)
Sixth Form Boys High Jump (area 1) Sixth Form Boys Long Jump
Block 7 Block 8
12.30pm – 1.00pm 1.00pm – 1.30pm
1st Year Girls Shot (area 2) 3rd Year Boys Shot (area 1)
1st Year Boys Discus (area 1) 4th/5th Year Boys High Jump (area 2)
2nd Year Boys Javelin (area 1) Sixth Form Girls Long Jump
3rd Year Girls High Jump (area 1) 2nd Year Boys Triple Jump
4th/5th Year Girls Long Jump
Sixth Form Girls Triple Jump

Sports Day Officials
Field Referee JKA
Track Referees / Marshalls ADL GCW
Announcers SJL
Track Recorders MAN SJN
Starter GDH
Starter’s assistant SDU
Timekeepers ZJ ELS SJE TAE
Long Jump KB IAM CHB DDG
Triple Jump MHS IGK JRE BVH
High Jump Area 1 ALL CSM ACB LRJ AS
High Jump Area 2 CCF SMCC FBC CED ERH
Shot Putt Area 1 NSK GR PJF RW
Shot Putt Area 2 DON SJO MJC SEF
Discus Area 1 MRL HT RBR MHU
Discus Area 2 MRC VAV AJG ELF MDP
Javelin Area 1 SB LLU ADG IQ JCM
Javelin Area 2 CEM ICM LJ RH ANS
Results Recording HA JCW JW CMB LMH ALB
Photographers JPR BMC
Heads of House SAC (school) AJP (Smith) RTP (Vinter) SEM (Wickett)
Pupil Supervision PNB NAF SKP WMV

Truro School Sports Day Records – Girls

Event 1st Year Girls Year Time / Distance
100m C. Johnson 2002 14.22
200m C. Chanter 2006 30.61
800m K. Knowles 2002 2.39.61
1500m F. Alsbury 1991 4.47.82
Long Jump K. Whear 1995 4.00
High Jump A. Grigg 2008 1.42
Shot S. Vaughan 1997 8.87
Javelin T. Vaggers 1998 21.52
Discus F. Taylor 2002 18.57
Relay Wickett 1998 1.25.82
Event 2nd Year Girls Year Time / Distance
100m K. Knowles 2003 13.70
200m M. Hammond 1998 28.34
800m K. Knowles 2003 2.30.84
1500m Y. Chart 2010 5.19.40
Long Jump K. Pay 2008 4.72
High Jump A. Grigg 2009 1.39
Shot S. Vaughan 1998 8.16
Javelin J. Royston 1998 23.50
Discus V. Harvey 1993 21.96
Relay School 1994 1.22.19
Event 3rd Year Girls Year Time / Distance
100m C. Johnson 2004 13.00
200m M. Hammond 1999 27.85
800m K. Knowles 2004 2.32.89
1500m Y. Chart 2011 5.17.73
Long Jump K. ffrench-Constant 2001 4.84
High Jump A. Grigg 2010 1.48
Shot K. Stanton 2001 8.58
Javelin F. Waters 2012 26.64
Discus H. Hardstaff 2010 23.10
Relay Vinter 1991 1.17.25
Event 4th/5th Year Girls Year Time / Distance
100m C. Johnson 2005 13.15
200m K. Whear 1998 27.75
400m K. Knowles 2006 64.32
800m K. Knowles 2005 2.27.39
1500m K. Knowles 2005 5.03.21
Long Jump K. Pay 2010 4.70
High Jump M. Hammond 2001 1.50
Triple Jump K. Pay 2010 10.29
Shot K. Pay 2011 9.75
Javelin H. Gadsdon 2004 33.25
Discus S. Vaughan 1992 26.17
Relay Vinter 1992 1.17.90
Event Sixth Form Girls Year Time / Distance
100m N. Clay 2000 12.92
200m K. ffrench-Constant 2004 30.02
400m K. Knowles 2008 64.67
800m K. Knowles 2008 2.21.67
1500m Y. Chart 2014 4.46.30
Long Jump R. Poat 1988 4.98
High Jump J. Hall 2000 1.53
Triple Jump N. Clay 2001 10.17
Shot K. Pay 2013 9.69
Javelin C. Bowers 1993 29.12
Discus S. Kay 1988 32.94
Relay Smith 1994 1.20.03

Truro School Sports Day Records – Boys

Event 1st Year Boys Year Time / Distance
100m S. Naylor 2003 12.26
200m B. Trevorrow 1991 28.35
400m B. Reynolds 1991 61.70
800m A. Ladd 1982 2.22.00
1500m M. Symons 1992 4.55.68
Long Jump C. Butter 1985 4.73
High Jump H. Williams 2012 1.42
Triple Jump L. Marder 2001 10.20
Shot R. Kelly 1999 9.77
Javelin J. Pliatsikas 1994 31.96
Discus C. Titman 1991 26.57
Relay Wickett 1993 1.20.33
Event 2nd Year Boys Year Time / Distance
100m S. Lewis 1990 12.40
200m J. Pliatsikas 1995 26.34
400m N. Martin 1995 58.09
800m F. Birnie 2014 2.13.54
1500m F. Birnie 2014 4.46.30
Long Jump C. Willaims 2005 5.30
High Jump F. Clarke 2006 1.60
Triple Jump N. Martin 1995 11.08
Shot C. Titman 1992 11.22
Javelin J. Pliatsikas 1995 37.84
Discus J. Francis 1990 28.90
Relay Wickett 1995 1.14.77
Event 3rd Year Boys Year Time / Distance
100m L. Marder 2003 11.64
200m J. Pliatsikas 1996 25.06
400m C. Butter 1987 55.63
800m D. Reynolds 1986 2.14.83
1500m A. Ladd 1984 4.28.00
Long Jump C. Williams 2006 5.58
High Jump H. Williams 2014 1.65
Triple Jump N. Martin 1996 11.38
Shot K. Westlake 2011 12.40
Javelin F. Vyvyan 2002 43.06
Discus E. Dawson 2000 32.30
Relay Vinter 1992 1.11.23
Event 3rd Year Boys Year Time / Distance
100m L. Marder 2003 11.64
200m J. Pliatsikas 1996 25.06
400m C. Butter 1987 55.63
800m D. Reynolds 1986 2.14.83
1500m A. Ladd 1984 4.28.00
Long Jump C. Williams 2006 5.58
High Jump H. Williams 2014 1.65
Triple Jump N. Martin 1996 11.38
Shot K. Westlake 2011 12.40
Javelin F. Vyvyan 2002 43.06
Discus E. Dawson 2000 32.30
Relay Vinter 1992 1.11.23
Event Sixth Form Boys Year Time / Distance
100m J. Edwards 1984 11.40
200m I. Harrison 1969 22.60
400m D. Jenkins 1977 53.70
800m R. Clayton /
D. Simons 1968 / 1994 2.04.80
1500m D. Simons 1994 4.20.34
5000m S. Patterson 1989 17.29.00
Long Jump M. Cadogan 1967 6.37
High Jump S. Purchase 1987 1.86
Triple Jump A. Hall 1966 13.33
Shot A. Hall 1967 14.22
Javelin A. Hall 1967 54.22
Discus A. Peck 1978 40.80
Relay Vinter 1988 1.05.18

2014 Results
1st School 2261pts
2nd Vinter 2196.5pts
3rd Smith 1978.5pts
4th Wickett 1852pts
2014 Victor and Victrix Ludorum Winners
1st Year T. Purchas F. Hocking
2nd Year F. Birnie E. Becconsall
3rd Year H. Williams M. Shields
4th/ 5th Year J. Smart A. Ellis
Senior J. Caklais C. White

1st Year Boys’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A B French A Carter O Clark D Holdsworth
B O Fletcher S Norton J Allister L Pender
C O Dexter L Barnsley R Savani J Ovens
200m A C Gurd S Norton A Lobb J Ovens
B F Hawkins M Hudson K Sharma M Cromie
C B Warren L Jones B Jones M Hurry
400m A W Becconsall L Barnsley O Clark S Easterbrook
B J Wrennall M Hudson A Sutton Freckelton E Knight
C S Waters H Hallam R Savani H Reynolds
800m A J Wrennall J Singleton O Dennett B McCartney
B A Beaumont T Wright W Kujawski E Knight
C C Gurd F Stein M Pritchard M Cromie
1500m A W Becconsall J Singleton B Cryan B McCartney
B A Beaumont T Wright A Berger D Holdsworth
C T Tunstall-Behrens A Carter A Sutton Freckelton L Pender
Long Jump A S Waters L Barnsley A Lobb D Holdsworth
B A Peterson L Jones A Berger M Cromie
C B Warren S Norton B Cryan F Wallace
Triple Jump A B French A Carter O Clark B McCartney
B M Rix J Ball W Kujawski S Easterbrook
C B Warren M Hallam J Allister L Pender
High Jump A C Gurd M Hudson A Berger J Ovens
B T Tunstall-Behrens L Jones W Kujawski H Reynolds
C A Peterson J Ball O Dennett F Wallace
Shot A F Hawkins M Hallam T Baker S Trudgian
B S Waters J Wright M Pritchard M Hurry
C A Peterson F Stein B Jones L Williams
Discus A B French M Sinkins K Sharma S Trudgian
B A Beaumont J Clark-Davie J Allister M Hurry
C M Rix H Hallam T Baker S Easterbrook
Javelin A F Hawkins H Hallam M Pritchard E Knight
B W Becconsall F Stein B Cryan L Williams
C J Wrennall J Wright A Lobb H Reynolds
Relay 4x100m A C Gurd S Norton A Lobb J Ovens
B French L Barnsley O Dennett M Cromie
A Peterson A Carter W Kujawski D Holdsworth
W Becconsall M Hudson A Berger L Pender
B J Wrennall M Hallam J Allister B McCartney
T Tunstall-Behrens J Ball B Jones S Easterbrook
O Fletcher F Stein R Savani S Trudgian
O Dexter L Jones K Sharma E Knight
Cannon Relay A C Gurd J Wright B Cryan D Holdsworth
Mixed Relay A B French T Wright O Clark J Ovens
B W Becconsall A Carter M Pritchard M Cromie

2nd Year Boys’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A W Dell H Drew J Marwood H Lees-Matthews
B D Howarth H Corden-Lloyd B Clark B Yeung
C R Martin O Reed R Salvoni J Lavery
200m A W Dell J Newburne Munn T Purchas H Lees-Matthews
B O Firth D Orr Z Berger H Amos
C S Kemp T Leigh B Issaka J Moses
400m A J Trinder J Newburne Munn H Hurst G Parris
B D Howarth A Mantle H Fraser L Markou
C J Necker J Walker T Inns H Tamblyn
800m A W Brooking L Ross H Mier G Law
B J Brazier O Elwell-Deighton E Mier S Heaney
C J Trinder T Leigh H Fraser H Boyden
1500m A B Williams L Ross H Mier G Law
B J Turner A Mantle E Mier S Heaney
C J Upton H Drew J Spicer H Boyden
Long Jump A J Upton J Newburne Munn B Issaka H Lees-Matthews
B R Martin H Drew Z Berger G Parris
C W Brooking H Corden-Lloyd J Marwood H Amos
Triple Jump A J Necker D Orr T Purchas B Yeung
B J Brazier H Skitt B Issaka J Nicholas
C J Trinder A Martin R Salvoni J Lavery
High Jump A J Upton J Walker T Purchas L Markou
B O Firth A Martin B Clark G Law
C J Turner H Skitt H Hurst H Tamblyn
Shot A W Dell J Walker T Inns J Moses
B O Firth L Ross J Spicer J Nicholas
C J Mitchell T Leigh R Salvoni S Heaney
Discus A J Mitchell O Reed E Mier H Amos
B B Williams O Elwell-Deighton H Hurst J Boydell
C O Edwards D Orr T Inns B Yeung
Javelin A B Williams O Elwell-Deighton H Mier G Parris
B O Edwards J Andrew Z Berger L Markou
C W Brooking A Mantle J Spicer J Lavery
Relay 4x100m A W Dell H Drew E Mier H Lees-Matthews
O Firth J Newburne Munn H Mier G Parris
O Edwards D Orr T Purchas G Law
J Trinder L Ross Z Berger L Markou
B D Howarth T Leigh B Clark J Nicholas
J Brazier O Reed H Hurst H Tamblyn
J Necker A Mantle B Issaka H Boyden
R Martin H Corden-Lloyd J Spicer H Amos
Cannon Relay A W Dell J Newburne Munn T Purchas H Lees-Matthews
Mixed Relay A J Upton H Drew Z Berger H Lees-Matthews
B W Dell J Newburne Munn J Spicer L Markou

3rd Year Boys’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A B Bateson C Penry R Paling R Kitto
B H Lane M Sampson W Pryor M Hare
C A White O Pringle A Jones T Sixton
D J Bray C Murdoch S Liddicoat J Kinkaid
200m A M Keen C Penry D Taylor R Kitto
B O Haase M Sampson J Elderkin M Hammond
C T Bradley E Elwell P Venton E Townsend
D S Fisher O Pugh J Cornelius C Ellse
400m A J Opie M Brunyee C Morris T Sixton
B C Armstrong I Heron J Drage-Hubert L Elliott
C W Orchard B Reed O Brocklebank T Dyer
D F Plunkett T Murray D Taylor M Pender
800m A T Bradley B Norton F Birnie A McCartney
B S Lewis L Stein O Brocklebank A Burns
C C Standen F Bareham A Clohessy M Hare
D B Cazaly T Agnew S Boorne S Dunn-Rundle
1500m A S Lewis B Norton F Birnie A McCartney
B J Opie L Stein M Nettleton A Burns
C T Lovett W Poole L Haynes M Pender
D F Walker T Agnew A Clohessy F Hurley
Long Jump A B Read O Pringle D Taylor F Hurley
B W Orchard B Norton J Elderkin M Pender
C T Bradley I Heron T Brooks J Kinkaid
D F Walker T Murray J Bourguignon T Dyer
Triple Jump A A White C Penry S Boorne A Burns
B F Plunkett T Agnew T Brooks A McCartney
C O Haase O Pringle J Bourguignon S Dunn-Rundle
D S Lewis M Brunyee R Paling M Hammond
High Jump A A White M Sampson C Morris J Ovenden-Hope
B F Plunkett E Elwell S Boone R Kitto
C M Keen W Poole R Paling J Kinkaid
D T Lovett C Murdoch M Nettleton F Kelly
Shot A B Bateson O Pugh J Elderkin T Sixton
B C Standen S Weston W Pryor L Elliott
C B Cazaly W Poole J Cornelius T Haywood
D B Read I Heron L Haynes C Ellse
Discus A B Bateson E Elwell W Pryor J Ovenden-Hope
B C Armstrong F Bareham J Cornelius T Haywood
C J Opie B Reed C Morris F Hurley
D B Cazaly T Murray P Venton L Elliott
Javelin A H Lane O Pugh C Morris T Dyer
B C Armstrong C Murdoch J Drage-Hubert M Hare
C J Bray L Stein J Cornelius S Dunn-Rundle
D S Fisher M Brunyee L Haynes M Hammond
Relay 4x100m A C Armstrong C Penry D Taylor R Kitto
A White M Sampson S Boorne T Sixton
F Plunkett O Pringle O Brocklebank A Burns
H Lane C Murdoch R Paling A McCartney
B S Fisher E Elwell A Jones M Hare
T Bradley B Norton J Cornelius M Hammond
B Read L Stein S Liddicoat F Hurley
B Cazaly M Brunyee J Drage-Hubert L Elliott
Cannon Relay A B Bateson C Penry F Birnie T Sixton
Mixed Relay A S Lewis O Pugh R Paling R Kitto
B T Lovett C Penry S Boorne T Sixton

4th/5th Year Boys’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A H Williams M Fairfield P Parry A Boote
B O Andrews R Ibbotson W Rowe C Chan
C W Blair F Orr T Trot J Piercy
D H Bray Smith B Lee A Afolabi C Hardman
200m A N Turner M Fairfield W Rowe T Smith
B J Vanstone G Hatcher T Trot H Stacey
C K Leung W Trew S Bentley T Yeoman
D L Foster B Lee H Sheingold-Bane G Thomas
400m A H Williams M Cameron-Webb O Page E Cromie
B M Austin S Manhire A Vaughan C Chan
C J Thornton F Orr A Ravindranath J Deacon
D A Sharbatian A Cota H Sheingold-Bane N Bartelson
800m A M Austin B Williams O Page B Holdswarth
B S Fairman M Cameron-Webb S Bentley D Park
C J Thornton T Morgan-Lundie L Osborne F Hildesheim
D E Penrose A Cole P Parry C Hardman
1500m A O Chamberlain B Williams L Osborne B Holdswarth
B J Chant A Cole N Holmes D Park
C T Orpe M Cameron-Webb J Paynter E Cromie
D L Foster G Hatcher M Woyton T Stratton
Long Jump A M Austin B Lee J Paynter C Hardman
B O Chamberlain T Martyn T Trot T Yeoman
C N Turner R Ibbotson M Woyton T Stratton
D L Foster T Morgan-Lundie H Sheingold-Bane G Thomas
Triple Jump A O Chamberlain T Morgan-Lundie S Bentley T Smith
B N Turner T Evans M Daffern H Stacey
C H Bray Smith W Trew N Holmes J Piercy
D T Orpe A Cota W Rowe T Stratton
High Jump A T Orpe M Fairfield E Powell D Park
B J Chant S Manhire A Ravindranath H Stacey
C A Sharbatian T Martyn M Daffern E Cromie
D S Fairman B Williams A Afolabi F Hildesheim
Shot A H Williams T Weightman A Vaughan A Boote
B O Andrews Z Robuck M Ellis C Chan
C W Blair F Orr J Warren J Deacon
D K Leung A Cota N Holmes D Carpenter
Discus A O Andrews R Ibbotson P Parry A Boote
B A Sharbatian T Weightman A Ravindranath T Smith
C E Penrose O Kidd J Warren D Carpenter
D J Vanstone W Trew M Ellis F Hildesheim
Javelin A S Fairman T Evans E Powell B Holdsworth
B J Thornton G Hatcher L Osborne J Piercy
C W Blair A Cole H Sheingold-Bane T Yeoman
D H Bray Smith B Williams A Afolabi A Boote
Relay 4x100m A H Bray Smith M Fairfield W Rowe D Park
H Williams R Ibbotson P Parry B Holdsworth
N Turner W Trew S Bentley C Chan
M Austin G Hatcher O Page F Hildesheim
B S Fairman B Lee M Woyton T Smith
J Thornton T Evans N Holmes J Piercy
K Leung T Morgan-Lundie M Daffern T Yeoman
A Sharbatian F Orr A Ravindranath E Cromie
Cannon Relay A H Williams M Fairfield P Parry A Boote
Mixed Relay A O Andrews M Fairfield S Bentley C Chan
B N Turner R Ibbotson T Trot A Boote

Sixth Form Boys’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A A Angilley F Lowry T Caklais F Matthews
200m A M McKelvey T N-Ulokwem T Caklais A Lytvynenko
400m A M Dyer S Cumins H Page B Jenkins
800m A C Upton C Hatcher R Grigg R Pryce
1500m A C Upton O Mead R Grigg O Edmond
Long Jump A A Angilley F Lowry J Walker T Cracknell
Triple Jump A A Edmondson M Poole H Page D Jarvis
High Jump A A Hodding T Franklin H Page F Matthews
Shot A S Firth C Hatcher O Kuti N Papacalodoucas
Discus A S Firth T Copeland B Ellis E Davidson
Javelin A A Edmondson T Franklin B Ellis R Pugh
Relay 4x100m A A Angilley T N-Ulokwem T Caklais F Matthews
A Hodding F Lowry J Walker R Pugh
M McKelvey S Cumins H Page O Edmond
S Firth M Poole B Allen B Wong
Cannon Relay A M McKelvey F Lowry T Caklais F Matthews
Mixed Relay A A Angilley M Poole T Caklais R Pugh
B A Hodding T N-Ulokwem H Page F Matthews

1st Year Girls’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A Z May E Begley E Powell M Cook
B S Garner N Kandasamy E Chen L McBlane
200m A S Blair R Bartlett K Mahon E Hewitt
B J Kerridge T Lee J Douce L Wodskou
800m A S Bishop R Bartlett P Jessup K Riley
B F Rowe I Nicholls L Heather U Kincaid
1500m A S Bishop I Nicholls P Jessup M Machin
B J Chamberlain H Morris L Heather E Markou
Long Jump A J Kerridge E Begley L Heather M Machin
B I Carr T Lee J Knowles E Markou
High Jump A S Bishop R Bartlett J Douce K Riley
B S Blair M Tresidder J Knowles M Machin
Shot A I Carr B Morgan-Lundie E Caton E Hewitt
B F Rowe T Lee M Frankis S Lin
Discus A S Blair M Tresidder M Frankis L Wodskou
B Z May H Morris O Whetter S Lin
Javelin A J Chamberlain N Kandasamy E Powell M Cook
B C Gordon-Brown B Morgan-Lundie S Clark L McBlane
C
Relay 4x100m A J Kerridge H Morris M Frankis E Hewitt
S Bishop R Bartlett E Powell U Kincaid
S Garner E Begley P Jessup E Markou
Z May B Morgan-Lundie L Heather M Cook
Cannon Relay A S Blair R Bartlett P Jessup U Kincaid
Mixed Relay A I Carr R Bartlett E Powell M Machin
B F Rowe E Begley K Mahon L McBlane

2nd Year Girls’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A G Stone M Owen M Griffiths D Bensa
B L Andrews M Cockroft J Dobson T Blight
J Tozer A Cattran J Deverell K Gregory
200m A C Wardman C Scott M Griffiths M Lin
B D Macdonald C Hatcher S Clark T Gill
G Stone R Trew E Hudson E Williams
800m A F Hocking A Thijssen S Hassan L Holdsworth
B A Andrews E Bennett L Coumbe D Boyes-Hunter
C Wardman R Flowers B Love J Howarth
1500m A F Hocking A Thijssen S Hassan L Holdsworth
B D Macdonald E Bennett L Coumbe J Howarth
A Andrews M Cockroft M Vincent G Nicholls
Long Jump A M Waterhouse C Hatcher J Dobson L Holdsworth
B L Norris A Cattran B Love G Nicholls
I Barrow C Scott L Millar J Howarth
High Jump A D Macdonald M Owen M Griffiths D Boyes-Hunter
B A Andrews R Hill B Love T Gill
Z Meads R Flowers S Clark E Williams
Shot A L Andrews R Hill M Browne A Whell
B B Austin M Owen E Hudson M Lin
F Hocking A Cattran T Moran K Gregory
Discus A Z Meads R Trew M Browne G Nicholls
B I Barrow C Hatcher L Coumbe T Gill
J Tozer E Bennett T Moran C Norman
Javelin A Z Meads R Trew S Clark T Blight
B M Waterhouse C Scott L Millar D Bensa
C B Austin R Flowers E Gould C Boote
Relay 4x100m A D Macdonald M Owen M Griffiths D Bensa
C Wardman M Cockroft B Love L Holdsworth
G Stone A Cattran S Hassan G Nicholls
A Andrews R Flowers L Coumbe J Howarth
B F Hocking C Hatcher S Clark T Gill
L Andrews E Bennett J Dobson M Lin
L Norris R Trew J Deverell A Whell
M Waterhouse A Thijssen M Browne T Blight
Cannon Relay A C Wardman M Cockroft M Griffiths D Bensa
Mixed Relay A D Macdonald M Cockroft B Love L Holdsworth

3rd Year Girls’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A G Stone M Owen M Griffiths D Bensa
B L Andrews M Cockroft J Dobson T Blight
J Tozer A Cattran J Deverell K Gregory
200m A C Wardman C Scott M Griffiths M Lin
B D Macdonald C Hatcher S Clark T Gill
G Stone R Trew E Hudson E Williams
800m A F Hocking A Thijssen S Hassan L Holdsworth
B A Andrews E Bennett L Coumbe D Boyes-Hunter
C Wardman R Flowers B Love J Howarth
1500m A F Hocking A Thijssen S Hassan L Holdsworth
B D Macdonald E Bennett L Coumbe J Howarth
A Andrews M Cockroft M Vincent G Nicholls
Long Jump A M Waterhouse C Hatcher J Dobson L Holdsworth
B L Norris A Cattran B Love G Nicholls
I Barrow C Scott L Millar J Howarth
High Jump A D Macdonald M Owen M Griffiths D Boyes-Hunter
B A Andrews R Hill B Love T Gill
Z Meads R Flowers S Clark E Williams
Shot A L Andrews R Hill M Browne A Whell
B B Austin M Owen E Hudson M Lin
F Hocking A Cattran T Moran K Gregory
Discus A Z Meads R Trew M Browne G Nicholls
B I Barrow C Hatcher L Coumbe T Gill
J Tozer E Bennett T Moran C Norman
Javelin A Z Meads R Trew S Clark T Blight
B M Waterhouse C Scott L Millar D Bensa
C B Austin R Flowers E Gould C Boote
Relay 4x100m A D Macdonald M Owen M Griffiths D Bensa
C Wardman M Cockroft B Love L Holdsworth
G Stone A Cattran S Hassan G Nicholls
A Andrews R Flowers L Coumbe J Howarth
B F Hocking C Hatcher S Clark T Gill
L Andrews E Bennett J Dobson M Lin
L Norris R Trew J Deverell A Whell
M Waterhouse A Thijssen M Browne T Blight
Cannon Relay A C Wardman M Cockroft M Griffiths D Bensa
Mixed Relay A D Macdonald M Cockroft B Love L Holdsworth

4th Year Girls’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A E Barrow Z-R Rouncefield E Lawry J Ayliffe
B S Krueger L Owen L Klusmann N Tang
C B Cole I Edwards S Christopher L Gottschalk
200m A M Shields L Owen S Christopher A Ardagh
B C Brooking C Sawyer A Sells B Whell
C C Pitman Z-R Rouncefield M Mitchell L Wallis
800m A I Bruce S Babb A Pryor L Wood
B B Compton E Cockcroft A Luck A Ardagh
C S Upton M Ellies N Sulkin L Ashby
1500m A B Orchard S Babb B Bayley-Skinner L Wood
B B Hoskins E Cockcroft K MacQuarrie K Hudson
C I Bruce H Bennett N Sulkin R Rashleigh
Long Jump A S Upton H Bennett A Luck J Ayliffe
B B Compton N Frank M Mitchell I Wheatley
C B Cole D Newburne Munn S Christopher K Hudson
High Jump A B Cole L Owen A Pryor A Ardagh
B M Shields Z-R Rouncefield E Lawry I Wheatley
C C Pitman E Cockcroft A Luck B Stairmand-Taylor
Shot A B Hall J Hallam G Usher-Sparks J Ayliffe
B C Tse S Snow M Prindle B Whell
C L Mailes I Edwards A Pryor L Gottschalk
Discus A S Krueger S Snow B Bayley-Skinner L Wallis
B B Hall I Wilkinson V Henderson L Ashby
C B Hoskins K Shaw K MacQuarrie B Whell
Javelin A M Shields N Frank E Lawry K Hudson
B B Orchard I Wilkinson V Henderson C Nicholas
C E Barrow K Shaw G Usher-Sparks N Tang
Relay 4x100m A M Shields L Owen B Bayley-Skinner A Ardagh
B Cole S Babb A Pryor J Ayliffe
C Pitman S Snow E Lawry L Wood
B Compton J Hallam N Sulkin B Stairmand-Taylor
B S Upton Z-R Rouncefield V Henderson R Rashleigh
L Mailes I Edwards L Klusmann L Wallis
C Brooking N Frank A Luck I Wheatley
I Bruce D Newburne Munn M Mitchell K Hudson
Cannon Relay A M Shields S Babb A Pryor A Ardagh
Mixed Relay A C Pitman L Owen N Sulkin J Ayliffe

Sixth Form Girls’ Sports Day Team 2015

Event School Smith Vinter Wickett
100m A E Williams R Snow L Ellis E Lawrence
200m A A Stringer E Sawyer B Wood G Rowe
400m A A Stringer O Copeland L Ellis A Rudzikaite
800m A H Vanstone E Sullivan B Wood A Ng
1500m A A Young M Long A Mackinley A Rudzikaite
Long Jump A L Nilsson E Sullivan A Paynter P Piercy
Triple Jump A A Young S Sen A Paynter P Piercy
High Jump A M Orpe A Draper L Ellis A Trew
Shot A G Ewart R Snow B Lee L Turriff
Discus A L Nilsson E Sawyer A Wood G Rowe
Javelin A H Vanstone A Draper J Jones G Rowe
Relay 4x100m A G Ewart E Sawyer J Jones P Piercy
E Williams E Sullivan B Wood E Lawrence
M Orpe A Draper L Ellis A Trew
C Law R Snow J Twist A Rudzikaite
Cannon Relay A A Young R Snow L Ellis P Piercy
Mixed Relay A B Hurn E Sawyer B Wood A Trew